AWARDS/RECOGNITION RECEIVED BY THE STUDENTS IN THE STATE / NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITIONS
ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19
S.NO |
COMPETITION |
STUDENTS NAME |
YEAR/ CLASS |
POSITION |
PLACE |
1. |
Robotics |
1. S. Hemprasath 2. N. Ajaikumar 3. C. Prasanabharathi |
II-A |
1st Place |
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College |
2. |
Project Expo |
1. S. Hem Prasath 2. K.S. Jana Srinidhi 3. P. Jaswanth 4. S.S. Sanjai |
II-A |
2nd Place |
Al-ameen Engineering College |
3. |
Paper Presentation |
1. P. Vignesh 2. K.S. Jana Srinidhi |
II-A |
Participation |
Al-ameen Engineering College |
4. |
Water Rocketry |
1. S. Hem Prasath 2. N. Ajaikumar |
II-A |
Participation |
Sri Venkateshwara Hi-tech Polytechnic College |
5. |
Water Rocketry |
1. P. Vignesh 2. S. Boopalan |
II-A |
Participation |
Sri Venkateshwara Hi-tech Polytechnic College |
6. |
Technical Quiz |
1. S. Hem Prasath 2. P. Jaswanth |
II-A |
2nd Place |
Al-ameen Engineering College |
7. |
Paper Presentation |
1. V. Logaraj 2. S. Hem Prasath |
II-A |
Participation |
Al-ameen Engineering College |
8. |
Science Expo |
1. S. Hem Prasath 2. P. Vignesh 3. N. Ajaikumar |
II-A |
3rd Place |
Science City, Chennai |
9. |
Science Expo |
1. S. Hem Prasath 2. N. Ajaikumar |
II-A |
Participation |
Science City, Chennai |
10. |
Paper Presentation |
1. B. Robin Kumar 2. K. Sai Prasanth |
III-A |
Participation |
Thanthai Periyar Polytechnic College |
11. |
Paper Presentation |
1. S. Periyasamy 2. G. Thaneshvetrivel |
III-A |
Participation |
Thanthai Periyar Polytechnic College |
12. |
Paper Presentation |
1. R. Soundarraman 2. Bharath Kumar |
III-A |
Participation |
Thanthai Periyar Polytechnic College |
13. |
Paper Presentation |
1. N. Hari Haran 2. S. Saranraj |
III-A |
Participation |
Thanthai Periyar Polytechnic College |
14. |
Paper Presentation |
N. Hari Haran |
III-A |
Participation |
Sri Venkateshwara Hi-tech Polytechnic College |
ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-2020
S.No |
Competition |
Students Name |
Year/ Class |
Position |
Place |
1. |
Paper Presentation |
1. S. Hem Prasath 2. P. Vignesh |
III-A |
Participation |
Periyar Centenary Polytechnic College, Thanjavur. |
2. |
Paper Presentation |
S. Hem Prasath |
III-A |
1st Place |
Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore. |
3. |
Paper Presentation |
1. S. Hem Prasath 2. K.S. Jana Srinidhi |
III-A |
Participation |
Jansons Institute of Technology, Coimbatore. |
4. |
Paper Presentation |
1. S. Hem Prasath 2. K.S. Jana Srinidhi |
III-A |
Participation |
SSM college of Engineering, Komarapalayam. |
5. |
Paper Presentation |
S. Hem Prasath |
III-A |
2nd Place |
SSM college of Engineering, komarapalayam. |
6. |
Project Expo |
S. Hem Prasath |
III-A |
1st Place |
SSM College of Engineering, Komarapalayam. |
7. |
Stemsel Workshop |
S. Hem Prasath |
III-A |
Participation |
SSM College of Engineering, Komarapalayam |
8. |
Project Expo |
S. Hem Prasath |
III-A |
3rd Place |
Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore. |
9. |
Quiz |
S. Hem Prasath |
III-A |
Participation |
Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore. |
10. |
Quiz |
S. Hem Prasath |
III-A |
1st Place |
Jansons Institute of Technology, Coimbatore. |
11. |
Ssm Stemsel Innovation Center |
S. Hem Prasath |
III-A |
2nd Place |
SSM college of Engineering, komarapalayam. |
12. |
National Science and Technology Fair 2019 |
S. Hem Prasath |
III-A |
Participation |
CODISSIA, Coimbatore. |
13. |
National Science and Technology Fair 2019 |
S. Hem Prasath |
III-A |
Participation |
CODISSIA, Coimbatore. |
14. |
Online Quiz |
S. Hem Prasath |
III-A |
Participation |
My Govt Website |
AWARDS / RECOGNITION RECEIVED FOR THE STUDENT PROJECTS
ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19
S.NO |
COMPETITION |
DATE |
PROJECT TITLE |
POSITION |
PLACE |
1. |
Project expo |
19.02.2019 & 22.02.2019 |
Single pulley speed changing mechanism |
3rd Place |
Chennai Science City, Chennai. |
2. |
Project expo |
19.02.2019 & 22.02.2019 |
Vibration help plants growth |
Participation |
Chennai Science City, Chennai. |
ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20
S.NO |
COMPETITION |
DATE |
PROJECT TITLE |
POSITION |
PLACE |
1. |
National science and Technology Fair 2019 |
29.08.2019 to 31.08.2019 |
Patient care bed |
Participation |
CODISSIA, Coimbatore. |
2. |
National science and Technology Fair 2019 |
29.08.2019 to 31.08.2019 |
Electricity producing bat |
Participation |
CODISSIA, Coimbatore. |
ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS
S.NO |
NAME |
BRANCH/ YEAR |
GAME |
DATE |
EVENT NAME & VENUE |
PRIZE |
1 |
M MAHALINGAM |
II-MECH “A” |
1500 Mts |
04-01-2018 & 05-01-2018 |
IPAA Tournament, VOC Park, Erode. |
2nd place |
400 Mts |
4th place |
|||||
Long Jump |
3rd place |
|||||
4×100 Relay |
2nd place |
|||||
4×400 Relay |
3rd place |
|||||
Marathon-5kms |
08-10-2017 |
Perundurai. |
5th place |